Results of the 1999 SCARYFISH Records Contest!

1999 was the last year of eligibility for Version 2 records. A "V2" determines Version 2 records; all others are Version 3.

The 50 Heaviest Fish Biggest Of A Species Most Points Most Fish Most Of A Species IFGA, Most Species, Biggest Per Bait/Lure Hall of Shame

The 50 Heaviest Fish of 1999

 # Species            LB-OZ Len   Angler           World
 1 Halibut (V2)      354-13 90.2" Mr. Cuthbert     Wappa Dam
 2 Halibut (V2)      252-10 81.7" Teezee           Aluetion Islands
 3 Halibut (V2)      249-05 82.9" Teezee           Vancouver Island
 4 Gar (V2)          225-11 102.3 Mr. Cuthbert     Gulf Coast
 5 Halibut (V2)      190-14 78.8" Teezee           Alaska Frontier
 6 Halibut (V2)      162-13 68.4" Teezee           Alaska Frontier
 7 Halibut (V2)      152-02 70.0" Bert             Mooloolaba
 8 Halibut (V2)      144-09 69.4" Teezee           Halibut Haven
 9 Halibut (V2)      142-06 65.0" Teezee           Aluetion Islands
10 Shark (V2)        134-10 73.3" Teezee           Vancouver Island
11 Shark (V2)        132-15 77.9" Colin            Nimbus Fish Hatchery
12 Shark (V2)        126-04 75.0" Teezee           Sunken Dreams
13 Shark (V2)        125-05 72.1" Colin            SharkHunter
14 Shark (V2)        120-14 71.5" Colin            SharkHunter
15 Shark (V2)        120-05 70.8" Teezee           Halibut Haven
16 Shark (V2)        120-03 70.8" Colin            SharkHunter
17 Shark (V2)        118-13 73.8" Teezee           Goldrush Island
18 Shark (V2)        118-03 73.8" Colin            SharkHunter
19 Shark (V2)        116-15 73.0" Colin            SharkHunter
20 Shark (V2)        116-15 69.8" Teezee           Halibut Haven
21 Shark (V2)        114-09 70.8" Teezee           Halibut Haven
22 Shark (V2)        114-09 69.6" Colin            SharkHunter
23 Shark (V2)        113-12 70.0" Teezee           Goldrush Island
24 Shark (V2)        113-01 69.3" Colin            Spamy's pond
25 Shark (V2)        112-07 70.0" Teezee           Halibut Haven
26 Blue Catfish (V2) 112-00 61.7" Teezee           White Fish Cove
27 Shark (V2)        111-02 72.0" Colin            SharkHunter
28 Shark (V2)        111-00 70.9" Teezee           Sunken Dreams
29 Halibut (V2)      109-03 59.9" Colin            Fish Of The World
30 Shark (V2)        108-15 68.8" Colin            SharkHunter
31 Shark (V2)        107-14 70.0" Colin            SharkHunter
32 Shark (V2)        107-08 71.4" Colin            NOOOOOOO!!!
33 Shark (V2)        107-03 68.2" Colin            SharkHunter
34 Halibut (V2)      106-15 60.6" Teezee           Aluetion Islands
35 Blue Catfish (V2) 106-05 58.1" Teezee           Sacramento River & Delta
36 Shark (V2)        104-04 70.6" Colin            SharkHunter
37 Shark (V2)        100-13 69.1" Colin            SharkHunter
38 Shark (V2)        100-06 68.8" Colin            SharkHunter
39 Shark (V2)         97-09 69.7" Colin            SharkHunter
40 Salmon (V2)        97-08 57.7" Teezee           Alaska Frontier
41 Shark (V2)         97-00 69.9" Colin            NOOOOOOO!!!
42 Shark (V2)         96-06 65.5" Colin            SharkWorld
43 Red Drum (V2)      80-04 55.1" Mr Cuthbert      Big Daddy Deep Sea
44 Blue Catfish (V2)  78-14 51.5" Mr Cuthbert      Sacramento River & Delta
45 Sturgeon           64-07       Greg             Cape York Peninsula
46 Flathead Cat (V2)  63-11 53.8" Tony L           OK COAST
47 Red Emporer        58-04       Greg             Cape York Peninsula
48 Snook (V2)         57-04 54.8" Mr. Cuthbert     Goldrush Island
49 Muskellunge (V2)   56-15 56.6" Mr Cuthbert      Steve's Place
50 Buffalo (V2)       56-05 45.1" Mr. Cuthbert     Etang Du Coudray


Most Points 1999

1 Hour:
 1810 Draco Darkblade  Sim Water Supply
 1573 Draco Darkblade  Castle Wilderness
 1279 DB               Local Bass Lakes
 1166 DB               Pan fishing II 
  881 Greg             Cape York Peninsula

2 Hour:
 9134 Greg             Cape York Peninsula
 8910 Mr Cuthbert (V2) *Goldrush Island
 6398 Tony L (V2)      Minnesota Lakes
 5186 Greg             Golf World
 4457 Colin            Cape York Peninsula
 2726 Darkblade        Crappie Dreams II

3 Hour:
18627 Greg             Fraser Island
11159 Mr Cuthbert (V2) *Goldrush Island
11047 Tony L (V2)      Minnesota Lakes
 9340 Mr Cuthbert (V2) *Wappa Dam
 7885 Mr Cuthbert (V2) *Etang Du Coudray
 7173 Mr Cuthbert (V2) *Mooloolaba
 6429 Mr Cuthbert (V2) *Mooloolaba
 5846 Mr Cuthbert (V2) *Golf World
 5194 Mr Cuthbert (V2) *Just Another River

4 Hour:
62340 Teezee (V2)      *Vancouver Island
61871 Teezee (V2)      *The Everglades
60792 Teezee (V2)      Alaska Frontier
41116 Mr Cuthbert (V2) *Gulf Coast
39157 Teezee (V2)      *Goldrush Island
38655 Bert (V2)        *Mooloolaba
38066 Teezee (V2)      *Gobi Desert Tidepool
36638 Teezee (V2)      *Sugercreek Valley
33526 Teezee (V2)      *Planet Earth
22653 Mr Cuthbert (V2) *Wappa Dam

Most Fish 1999
1 Hour:
 16 Draco Darkblade    Castle Wilderness
 16 Darkblade          Pan fishing II
  8 Tony L (V2)        Local Bass Lakes

2 Hour:
 25 Darkblade          Crappie Dreams II
 22 Colin              Sim Water Supply
 22 DB                 A Small Hole
 18 Darkblade          Crappie Dreams II
 17 Colin              Test World
 11 Draco Darkblade    A Small Hole

3 Hour:
 40 Tony L (V2)        Ozark/Mid-South Reservoir
 30 Mr Cuthbert (V2)   *Etang Du Coudray
 26 Mr Cuthbert (V2)   *Mooloolaba

4 Hour:
 79 Darkblade          Fishing for fun
 74 Darkblade          Pan fishing
 71 Darkblade          Fishing for fun
 70 Draco Darkblade    Pan fishing II
 68 DB                 Pan fishing II More to explore!
 66 DB                 Pan fishing II
 65 DB                 Pan fishing
 64 Draco Darkblade    Pan fishing
 64 DB                 Fishing for fun
 64 DB                 Crappie Dreams
Most Of A Species 1999
Minnow (V2)              3   Colin            *Alaskan Coast
Yellow Perch (V2)       45   Teezee           Alaska Frontier
Longear Sunfish (V2)    12   Teezee           Medium-Sized River
Bluegill (V2)           21   Darkblade        Minnesota Lakes
Hybrid Sunfish (V2)     11   Teezee           *Gobi Desert Tidepool
Crappie                 27   Colin            Crappie Dreams II
Bullhead                23   Darkblade        The Great Walleye Trip
Rock Bass               12   Draco Darkblade  Castle Wilderness
Spotted Bass (V2)       13   Teezee           *Bigfoot Creek
Redhorse Sucker (V2)    15   Teezee           *Goose Valley
Mooneye (V2)             6   Teezee           *woodchuck Forest Stream
Walleye                 17   Darkblade        The Great Walleye Trip
Buffalo (V2)             3   Mr Cuthbert      *Mooloolaba
Northern Pike (V2)       7   Tony L           Boundary Waters
(tie)         (V2)       7   Teezee           Boundary Waters
Gar (V2)                16   Teezee           *The Everglades
Flathead Catfish         3   Greg             Fraser Island
Bowfin (V2)             25   Teezee           *The Everglades
Rainbow Trout           13   Colin            Roundabout Canyon
Brown Trout              6   DB               Southeast Alaska
Salmon (V2)             14   Teezee           *Alaskan Coast
Largemouth Bass         27   Draco Darkblade  Pan fishing II
Channel Catfish         11   Draco Darkblade  Mississippi River
Freshwater Drum (V2)     9   Teezee           Medium-Sized River  
Blue Catfish             4   Greg             Golf World
Striped Bass (V2)        9   Mr Cuthbert      California Territory
Smallmouth Bass          8   Draco Darkblade  Fishing for fun
Muskellunge  (V2)        3   Teezee           Wisconsin Wilderness
Sturgeon                 2   Greg             Cape York Peninsula
Char                     9   Greg             Cape York Peninsula
Halibut                  6   DB               Southeast Alaska
Arctic Grayling (V2)    13   Colin            *Alaskan Coast
Seatrout                12   DB               Southeast Alaska
Barracuda (V2)          16   Teezee           *The Everglades
Red Drum                 7   DB               Southeast Alaska
Tarpon (V2)              6   Teezee           Gulf Coast
Shark (V2)               3   Teezee           *Goldrush Island
Flounder                 7   Draco Darkblade  Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
Ray/Skate               15   DB               Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
Inanimate Object         5   Greg             Tables-Turned World
IFGA, Most Species, Biggest Per Bait/Lure

The IFGA (International Fishing Game Awards) Line Class Records for 1998:

Class       Species       LB-OZ      Angler          World
Over 20 LB: Halibut      354-13 (V2) Mr Cuthbert     Wappa Dam
Over 20 LB: Halibut      252-10 (V2) Teezee          Aluetion Islands
Over 20 LB: Shark        132-15 (V2) Colin           Nimbus Fish Hatchery
Over 20 LB: Red Drum      80-04 (V2) Mr Cuthbert     Big Daddy Deep Sea
Over 20 LB: Sturgeon      64-07      Greg            Cape York Peninsula

     20 LB: Buffalo       56-05 (V2) Mr Cuthbert     Etang Du Coudray
     20 LB: Buffalo       49-12 (V2) Mr Cuthbert     Big Daddy Deep Sea
     20 LB: Carp          48-05 (V2) Teezee          Natomas Fish Hatchery
     20 LB: Barracuda     45-05 (V2) Tony L          OK COAST
20 #: Mudsucker (Buffalo) 25-11      Greg            Medium-Sized River II

     14 LB: Barracuda     29-05 (V2) Teezee          Paradise Island
  14 LB: Largemouth Bass  12-12      Draco Darkblade Fishing for fun

     10 LB: Buffalo       26-00 (V2) Teezee          Lake Robinson
     10 LB: Blue Catfish   9-09      Colin           Sim Water Supply

      8 LB: Northern Pike 12-02 (V2) Tommy           Bigest Bay

      4 LB: Halibut       12-01 (V2) Teezee          Aluetion Islands


Most Species in a Session 1999
#        Angler                World
22 (V2)  Teezee                *Lake Robinson
19       Darkblade             Sim Water Supply
19       DB                    Pan fishing II More to explore!
19 (V2)  Mr Cuthbert           *Mooloolaba
18       Darkblade             Pan fishing II
18       Draco Darkblade       Fishing for fun
18 (V2)  Mr Cuthbert           *Etang Du Coudray
18 (V2)  Teezee                *MOHAWK
17       Darkblade             The Great Walleye Trip
16       Draco Darkblade       Fishing for fun


Biggest Per Bait/Lure 1999
Bait/Lure             Species (Base if different)   Weight Angler           World
Bait Store Worm       Rainbow Trout                   8-07 Colin            Three Reservoirs
Red Wiggler           Mudsucker (Buffalo)            25-11 Greg             Medium-Sized River II
Nite Crawler          Freshwater Drum                51-03 Greg             Fraser Island
Green Worm            Blue Catfish                   19-01 DB               Fishing for fun  
Crappie Minnow        Flathead Catfish               10-13 Greg             Lost In Space
Minnow                Largemouth Bass                18-03 Darkblade        Castle Wilderness
Native Minnow         Blue Catfish                   23-09 Darkblade        Sim Water Supply
Large Minnow          Northern Pike                  23-06 Darkblade        Cary Lake
Goldfish              Striped Bass                   12-08 Greg             Mooloolaba
Whole Shad            Northern Pike                   5-03 Darkblade        The Great Walleye Trip
Cricket               Arowana                        14-10 Greg             Cape York Peninsula
Hellgrammite          Blue Catfish                   49-00 Draco Darkblade  Fishing for fun
Tiny Hellgrammite     Brown Trout                    11-02 Draco Darkblade  Fishing for fun
Leech                 Bullhead                        2-04 Darkblade        Castle Wilderness
Shrimp                Red Emporer (Red Drum)         58-04 Greg             Cape York Peninsula
Sea Worm              Striped Bass                   11-09 Draco Darkblade  Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
Mullet                Tarpon                         11-07 Draco Darkblade  Fraser Island
Prawn                 Halibut                        27-14 Draco Darkblade  Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
Squid                 Alaskan King Salmon (Salmon)    7-06 Draco Darkblade  Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
Clam                  Sturgeon                       64-07 Greg             Cape York Peninsula
Roe                   Salmon                         11-09 Draco Darkblade  Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
Rubber Squid Tube     Red Drum                        2-03 Greg             Golf World 
Giant SW Spinner      Snook                           5-10 Draco Darkblade  Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
"Weedless" Spoon      Sockeye Salmon (Salmon)         6-07 DB               Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
Swater Streamer Fly   Snook                           6-03 Greg             Mooloolaba
Nymph Fly             Brown Trout                     2-04 Colin            Test World

Records You Won't Brag About!

The 1999 Hall Of Shame!

Smallest Fish:                0.67"  Colin        Pan fishing II
Fewest Fish:                  0      Many!
Most "Incidents":             8      Colin        Mississippi Headwaters
Most Fish Getting Away:      24      Darkblade    Fishing for fun
Lowest Hook-Setting %         0.0    Many!
Most Items Lost:             41 (V2) Darkblade
Most Bait Lost:             119 (V2) Teezee
Most Line Lost (Feet):     1280 (V2) Anonymous!
Most Non-Fish Caught:         5      Greg         Tables-Turned World

Smallest of a Species 1999

Base Species         Length      Angler          World
Minnow               1.59"      Colin           Stocked Reservoir
Yellow Perch         1.85"      Greg            Medium-Sized River II
Longear Sunfish      0.67"      Colin           Pan fishing II
Green Sunfish        1.58"      DB              City Park Lake
Bluegill             2.13"      DB              Ice World
Hybrid Sunfish       1.97"      Darkblade       Chisholm Lake
Crappie              1.75"      Colin           Crappie Cove
Bullhead             1.77"      Darkblade       Pan fishing II
Rock Bass            0.90"      Greg            Mooloolaba
Spotted Bass         2.41"      Greg            Fishing for fun
Mooneye              1.92"      Darkblade       Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
Walleye              4.61"      Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip
Buffalo              7.43"      Colin           Darkblade's Dungeon
Northern Pike        2.69"      Draco Darkblade Fishing for fun
Carp                 7.48"      Darkblade       Castle Wilderness
Flathead Catfish     5.81"      DB              Pan fishing II
Bowfin               4.75"      Greg            Mooloolaba
White Bass           3.13"      Greg            Fraser Island
Rainbow Trout        3.04"      Darkblade       Alaska Frontier
Brown Trout          4.11"      Colin           Three Reservoirs
Salmon               1.67"      Draco Darkblade Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
Largemouth Bass      1.28"      Colin           Local Bass Lakes
Channel Catfish      3.09"      Greg            Golf World
Freshwater Drum      2.69"      Greg            Medium-Sized River
Blue Catfish         3.30"      Darkblade       Chisholm Lake
Striped Bass         2.58"      Darkblade       South Pacific Islands
Smallmouth Bass      3.06"      Darkblade       Fishing for fun
Sturgeon             5.17"      Darkblade       Pan fishing II
Char                 2.89"      Greg            Cape York Peninsula
Ocean Panfish        1.96"      Darkblade       South Pacific Islands
Ladyfish             3.85"      Greg            Cape York Peninsula
Halibut              8.13"      Draco Darkblade Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
Grayling             3.43"      Darkblade       Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
Seatrout             3.75"      Darkblade       South Pacific Islands
Barracuda            7.00"      Darkblade       South Pacific Islands
Red Drum             8.20"      Draco Darkblade Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
Flounder             3.65"      Colin           City Park Lake
Snapper              3.50"      Darkblade       South Pacific Islands
Arowana              5.45"      Darkblade       An Amazon Temple
Piranha              1.63"      Colin           An Amazon Temple 
Amazon Cat II        3.20"      Darkblade       An Amazon Temple
Payara               4.32"      Greg            Cape York Peninsula
Stinkpot Turtle      3.35"      DB              Medium-Sized River II
Biggest Of A Species 1999

 # Species             LB-OZ Len(") Girth Angler          World

 Amazon Catfish I
 1 Cape York Catfish    8-00 26.52  15.59 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 2                      6-14 25.36  14.77 Greg            An Amazon Temple
 3                      5-10 23.62  13.88 Darkblade       Crappie Dreams II
 4                      5-04 22.13  13.84 Darkblade       An Amazon Temple
 5 Cape York Catfish    5-01 22.49  13.47 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 6 Cape York Catfish    3-09 19.29  12.17 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 7 Space Cat            3-03 19.41  11.56 Greg            Lost In Space
 8                      2-09 17.67  10.84 Draco Darkblade Crappie Dreams II
 9                      2-08 17.46  10.70 Darkblade       An Amazon Temple
10                      1-15 16.32   9.83 Darkblade       An Amazon Temple

 Amazon Catfish II
 1                      4-08 21.01  13.13 Darkblade       An Amazon Temple
 2                      3-10 19.42  12.30 Draco Darkblade An Amazon Temple
 3 Weipa Cat            1-08 14.51   9.19 Greg            Cape York Peninsula

 Arowana
 1                     14-10  34.31 18.48 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 2                      2-03  18.73  9.78 Darkblade       An Amazon Temple

 Australian Bream
 1 Bream                1-14  13.73 10.60 Greg            Fraser Island
 2 Bream                1-13  13.33 10.44 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 3 Dolly Varden         1-11  12.90 10.27 Darkblade       Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
 4 Bream                1-08  12.37 10.05 Draco Darkblade Fraser Island

 Barracuda
 1 (V2)                70-14  65.68 29.20 Teezee          Fraser Island
 2 (V2)                69-09  66.99 28.65 Colin           Saltwater Pools
 3 (V2)                64-07  65.87 27.81 Teezee          Gulf Coast
 4 (V2)                59-00  61.71 27.50 Teezee          Gillligans Island
 5 (V2)                54-12  61.32 26.57 Colin           The Aruba Waterworld
 6 (V2)                49-00  60.13 25.37 Colin           OK BEACH
 7 (V2)                45-05  56.73 25.11 Tony L          OK COAST
 8 (V2)                44-03  57.32 24.68 Colin           Fisherman's World
 9 (V2)                36-04  54.64 22.91 Tony L          OK COAST
10 (V2)                23-06  46.20 20.01 Mr Cuthbert     Goldrush Island

 Blue Catfish
 1 (V2)               112-00  61.73 37.87 Teezee          White Fish Cove
 2 (V2)               106-05  58.13 38.02 Teezee          Sacramento River & Delta
 3 (V2)               105-13  59.19 37.59 Teezee          Steve's Place
 4 (V2)                78-14  51.50 34.79 Mr Cuthbert     Sacramento River & Delta
 5 (V2)                70-11  50.91 33.13 Colin           Fisherman's World
 6 (V2)                64-10  49.89 32.00 Teezee          Fisherman's World
 7                     49-00  45.28 29.43 Draco Darkblade Fishing for fun
 8                     42-13  43.85 27.95 Draco Darkblade Pan fishing II
 9                     42-06  43.70 27.86 Greg            Fraser Island
10                     40-10  43.13 27.46 Greg            Fraser Island

 Bluefish
 1 Tailor                 8-15  27.30 16.20 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 2 Rock Fish              6-02  24.45 14.16 Draco Darkblade Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
 3 Albacor Tuna           5-14  23.58 14.14 Darkblade       Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
 4 Albacor Tuna           5-03  23.65 13.27 Darkblad  e     Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
              
 Bluegill
 1                      2-14  13.57 13.15 Draco Darkblade Pan fishing II
 2 (V2)                 2-11  14.27 12.33 Darkblade       Gulf Coast
 3 Roach                2-10  12.85 12.79 Colin           Scottish North
 4                      2-10  13.14 12.76 DB              Pan fishing
 5 (V2)                 2-10  13.93 12.28 Teezee          Minnesota Lakes
 6 (V2)                 2-09  13.77 12.24 Mr Cuthbert     Just Another River
 7                      2-08  12.39 12.84 Draco Darkblade Pan fishing II
 8 (V2)                 2-07  14.33 11.65 Mr Cuthbert     Mooloolaba
 9 (V2)                 2-07  13.71 11.86 Teezee          Thin Creeks
10 (V2)                 2-06  13.93 11.61 Mr Cuthbert     Mooloolaba

 Bowfin
 1 (V2)                21-12  40.05 20.73 Teezee          Etang du Coudray
 2 (V2)                21-09  39.78 20.70 Teezee          The Everglades
 3 (V2)                19-00  38.44 19.79 Colin           Gulf Coast
 4 (V2)                17-03  37.03 19.17 Colin           OK JUNGLE
 5 (V2)                17-01  37.43 19.01 Darkblade       Minnesota AquaFarm
 6 (V2)                15-04  35.73 18.37 Darkblade       Crappie Dreams
 7 (V2)                13-13  34.42 17.84 Teezee          Sugercreek Valley
 8 (V2)                13-12  35.43 17.53 Colin           Perfect World
 9 (V2)                13-02  34.05 17.48 Teezee          Natomas Fish Hatchery
10 (V2)                 7-07  28.41 14.38 Mr Cuthbert     Mooloolaba

 Brown Trout
 1 (V2)                21-14  35.52 22.06 Teezee          Sacramento River & Delta
 2 (V2)                20-13  35.83 21.45 Teezee          Northern Paradise
 3 (V2)                20-13  37.18 21.03 Teezee          ekaL hisF livE
 4 (V2)                20-09  35.25 21.48 Colin           SerpentLake
 5 (V2)                19-15  36.19 20.88 Colin           Sacramento River & Delta
 6 (V2)                15-09  32.47 19.47 Colin           Wilwico Creek
 7 (V2)                14-09  31.82 19.02 Teezee          Just Another River
 8 (V2)                14-00  30.62 19.02 Colin           OK AQUAFARM
 9                     12-12  30.80 18.22 Darkblade       Castle Wilderness
10 (V2)                11-04  29.27 17.45 Darkblade       Minnesota AquaFarm
  
 Buffalo
 1 (V2)                69-08  49.99 33.16 Teezee          Sacramento River & Delta
 2 (V2)                56-05  45.14 31.41 Mr Cuthbert     Etang Du Coudray
 3 (V2)                49-12  43.08 30.21 Mr Cuthbert     Big Daddy Deep Sea
 4 (V2)                38-15  40.71 27.51 Teezee          Fisherman's World
 5 (V2)                30-11  37.41 25.47 Mr Cuthbert     Wappa Dam
 6 (V2)                26-00  35.82 23.97 Teezee          Lake Robinson
 7 Mudsucker           25-11  34.05 24.58 Greg            Medium-Sized River II
 8                     23-14  34.08 23.70 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip
 9 (V2)                21-13  33.09 22.82 Teezee          Edge Of Orion
10                     18-11  30.95 21.99 Darkblade       Castle Wilderness
  
 Bullhead
 1 (V2)                 3-03  17.70 11.98 Teezee          Goose Valley
 2 (V2)                 3- 0  17.49 11.68 Colin           Minnesota AquaFarm
 3 (V2)                 2-15  17.92 11.50 Tony L          OK STREAM
 4                      2-14  17.61 11.51 Darkblade       An Amazon Temple
 5 (V2)                 2-14  17.05 11.64 Teezee          Goose Valley
 6 (V2)                 2-14  16.88 11.71 Colin           Super Catfish World
 7 (V2)                 2-13  17.39 11.41 Colin           Minnewaska Lake
 8 Yellow Bullhead      2-12  17.13 11.35 DB              Pan fishing
 9 (V2)                 2-10  16.85 11.13 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip
10                      2-09  16.42 11.19 Darkblade       A Small Hole

 Carp
 1 (V2)                54-05  46.23 30.48 Colin           Natomas Fish Hatchery
 2 (V2)                48-05  44.11 29.42 Teezee          Natomas Fish Hatchery
 3 (V2)                47-14  45.55 28.83 Colin           Theewaterskloof
 4 (V2)                43-03  43.34 28.07 Colin           Thin Creeks
 5 (V2)                42-03  42.19 28.13 Teezee          Thin Creeks
 6 (V2)                36-01  40.92 26.39 Teezee          Just Another River
 7 (V2)                35-12  42.01 25.95 Teezee          Etang du Coudray
 8                     27-10  37.73 24.22 Draco Darkblade Castle Wilderness
 9                     27-04  36.19 24.57 Darkblade       Pan fishing II
10                     22-04  34.70 22.68 Darkblade       Fishing for fun

 Channel Catfish
 1 (V2)                51-14  45.58 30.00 Teezee          Forest River Delta
 2 (V2)                47-00  45.86 28.46 Tony L          OK SPECIAL
 3 (V2)                43-14  44.23 28.00 Teezee          Sacramento River & Delta
 4 (V2)                41-07  43.07 27.58 Teezee          Ozark/Mid-South Reservoir
 5 (V2)                37-14  40.85 27.07 Mr Cuthbert     Wappa Dam
 6                     32-10  39.69 25.66 Greg            Golf World
 7 (V2)                32-04  40.78 25.01 Mr Cuthbert     Mississippi River
 8 (V2)                31-00  40.51 24.61 Colin           Oddbod
 9 (V2)                29-03  38.43 24.52 Teezee          Lake Suburbia
10                     22-06  34.33 22.84 Darkblade       Castle Wilderness

 Char
 1                     11-01  28.04 17.77 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 2                      2-09  17.46 10.85 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 3                      2-08  16.73 11.01 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 4                      2-08  16.86 10.94 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 5 Whitefish            1-14  15.41 10.01 DB              Southeast Alaska
 6 Whitefish            1-03  13.30  8.58 DB              Southeast Alaska

 Crappie
 1 (V2)                 4-15  17.98 14.77 Tony L          Ozark/Mid-South Reservoir
 2 (V2)                 4-11  17.97 14.42 Darkblade       Crappie Dreams
 3 (V2)                 4-11  17.70 14.56 Teezee          Gar Landing
 4 (V2)                 4-05  17.32 14.11 Darkblade       Cary Lake
 5 (V2)                 4-05  17.54 14.02 Darkblade       Crappie Dreams
 6 (V2)                 4-04  17.31 13.97 Colin           Gulf Coast
 7 (V2)                 4-03  17.95 13.58 Darkblade       Chisholm Lake
 8 (V2)                 4-03  16.99 14.02 Colin           Aphrodites Revenge 
 9 (V2)                 4-00  17.33 13.58 Colin           Chisholm Lake
10 (V2)                 3-15  16.66 13.71 Colin           Perfect World

 Eel
 1 Pacific Eel          3-09  28.21 11.06 Darkblade       Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
 2 Pacific Eel          1-13  22.78  8.09 DB              Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
 3 Pacific Eel          1-11  21.09  8.04 Darkblade       Fishing the NorthWest W/DB

 Fast Non-Fish
 1 Crocodile           45-11  53.12 26.24 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 2 Crocodile           37-11  49.28 24.75 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 3 Crocodile            3-01  21.30 10.76 Greg            Cape York Peninsula

 Flathead Catfish
 1 (V2)                96-00  59.05 35.85 Teezee          White Fish Cove
 2 (V2)                91-08  57.38 35.50 Teezee          Sacramento River & Delta
 3 (V2)                89-07  59.54 34.45 Teezee          Sugercreek Valley
 4 (V2)                75-07  55.08 32.90 Colin           Perfect World
 5 (V2)                73-03  53.43 32.90 Teezee          Gulf Coast
 6 (V2)                65-07  51.29 31.75 Colin           Super Catfish World
 7 (V2)                63-11  53.88 30.56 Tony L          OK COAST
 8 (V2)                30-05  40.27 24.40 Mr Cuthbert     Mooloolaba
 9 (V2)                22-04  36.80 21.86 Colin           The Epic River
10                     21-06  35.84 21.87 Greg            Mississippi River

 Flounder
 1                      2-06  18.35 10.26 Draco Darkblade Atlantic Coast
 2 Brown Sole           2-03  17.78 10.06 DB              Southeast Alaska
 3                      1-02  13.92  8.10 Greg            Atlantic Coast  

 Freshwater Drum
 1                     51-03  45.55 30.00 Greg            Fraser Island
 2                     47-02  46.82 28.39 Greg            Fraser Island
 3 (V2)                46-10  44.35 28.83 Teezee          Planet Earth
 4                     44-03  43.64 28.47 Greg            Mississippi River
 5 (V2)                43-10  44.92 27.71 Teezee          Etang du Coudray
 6 (V2)                40-15  43.25 27.35 Teezee          Planet Earth
 7 (V2)                40-01  42.75 27.22 Colin           OK SPECIAL
 8 (V2)                34-10  40.14 26.12 Teezee          Elephant Butte Reservoir
 9                     29-07  37.70 25.00 Draco Darkblade Pan fishing II
10                     22-12  34.72 22.91 Darkblade       Pan fishing II

 Gar
 1 (V2)               225-11 102.30 41.75 Mr Cuthbert     Gulf Coast
 2 (V2)                75-14  72.52 28.75 Teezee          Gulf Coast
 3 (V2)                59-13  64.69 26.69 Teezee          Gulf Coast
 4 (V2)                45-15  60.93 24.41 Teezee          Gar Landing
 5 (V2)                39-13  57.65 23.37 Colin           The Canopy
 6 (V2)                39-08  58.30 23.14 Teezee          Thin Creeks
 7 (V2)                39-04  57.24 23.29 Colin           Steve's Place
 8 (V2)                31-06  55.62 21.13 Colin           Prince Edward Lakes
 9 (V2)                31-04  54.37 21.31 Colin           Paddlefish
10 (V2)                27-14  52.47 20.50 Mr Cuthbert     Mooloolaba

 Grayling
 1 (V2)                 5-07  23.72 13.46 Teezee          Alaska Frontier
 2 (V2)                 5-03  24.09 13.06 Teezee          Ice Lagoona
 3 (V2)                 4-03  21.38 12.51 Teezee          Gobi Desert Tidepool
 
 Green Sunfish
 1 (V2)                 2-02  11.93 11.89 Teezee          Wisconsin Wilderness
 2 (V2)                 2-01  11.81 11.86 Mr Cuthbert     City Park Lake 2
 3 (V2)                 2-01  11.65 11.93 Colin           OK PONDS
 4 (V2)                 2-00  11.78 11.65 Teezee          Peek-A-Boo River
 5 (V2)                 2-00  11.88 11.54 Colin           OK TORRENT
 6 (V2)                 1-15  11.39 11.68 Mr Cuthbert     Aphrodites Revenge
 7 (V2)                 1-14  11.45 11.47 Colin           Perfect World
 8 (V2)                 1-14  11.36 11.50 Colin           Perfect World
 9 (V2)                 1-13  11.13 11.44 Darkblade       Ice World
10 (V2)                 1-13  11.07 11.45 Mr Cuthbert     City Park Lake 2

 Halibut
 1 (V2)               354-13  90.18 55.75 Mr Cuthbert     Wappa Dam
 2 (V2)               252-10  81.66 49.44 Teezee          Aluetion Islands
 3 (V2)               249-05  82.85 48.76 Teezee          Vancouver Island
 4 (V2)               190-14  72.81 45.51 Teezee          Alaska Frontier
 5 (V2)               162-13  68.36 43.38 Teezee          Alaska Frontier
 6 (V2)               152-02  69.97 41.45 Bert            Mooloolaba
 7 (V2)               109-03  59.91 37.95 Colin           Fish of the World
 8 (V2)                42-02  44.43 27.38 Colin           Fish of the World
 9 (V2)                33-01  39.94 25.59 Darkblade       Hell-O-Butt
10 Pacific Halibut     29-04  38.80 24.57 DB              Southeast Alaska

 Hybrid Sunfish
 1 Pumpkinseed          2-13  13.39 13.04 DB              Pan fishing
 2 (V2)                 2-10  14.83 11.92 Teezee          Nuke Zone
 3 (V2)                 2-10  14.49 12.10 Colin           OK COMPACT
 4 (V2)                 2-10  14.81 11.85 Draco           Cary Lake
 5                      2-07  12.99 12.29 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip
 6 (V2)                 2-06  14.51 11.41 Tony L          OK RIVER
 7 (V2)                 2-06  14.39 11.53 Draco           Cary Lake
 8 (V2)                 2-06  14.39 11.44 Colin           OK RIVER
 9 Pumpkinseed          2-06  12.78 12.34 DB              Pan fishing
10 Pumpkinseed          2-04  12.78 12.01 DB              Pan fishing

 Inanimate Object
 1 Ugly Amer. Tourist 301-14  71.65 58.00 Greg            Tables-Turned World
 2 Ugly Amer. Tourist 218-13  64.29 52.19 Greg            Tables-Turned World
 3 Ugly Amer. Tourist  31-02  31.81 27.99 Greg            Tables-Turned World
 4 Toxic Waste          9-01  21.00 18.61 Colin           Local Bass Lakes  
 5                      3-12  15.97 13.79 Darkblade       South Pacific Islands
 6                      2-08  14.44 11.84 Colin           Roundabout Canyon

 Ladyfish
 1 (V2)                 7-15  28.70 14.83 Teezee          Sunken Dreams
 2 (V2)                 7-10  28.88 14.47 Colin           Perfect World II
 3 (V2)                 7-08  28.28 14.53 Mr Cuthbert     Mooloolaba
 4 (V2)                 7-08  28.25 14.53 Teezee          Edge Of Orion
 5 Happy Moment         7-02  28.54 14.17 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 6 (V2)                 6-15  28.55 13.88 Colin           Natomas Fish Hatchery
 7 (V2)                 6-13  27.86 13.93 Teezee          Sea To Nowhere
 8 (V2)                 6-08  27.28 13.78 Mr Cuthbert     Gillligans Island
 9 (V2)                 6-07  27.08 13.76 Teezee          Gillligans Island
10 (V2)                 6-04  26.38 13.74 Colin           Nicoles World

 Largemouth Bass
 1                     21-01  31.95 22.98 Draco Darkblade Fraser Island
 2 (V2)                20-13  31.41 22.89 Teezee          Mooloolaba
 3 (V2)                20-05  31.72 22.50 Mr Cuthbert     Etang Du Coudray
 4                     19-14  31.78 22.37 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip
 5                     19-10  31.95 22.19 Darkblade       Fishing for fun
 6 (V2)                18-10  30.51 21.98 Teezee          ekaL hisF livE
 7                     18-09  30.39 22.14 Draco Darkblade Fishing for fun
 8                     18-03  30.58 21.82 Darkblade       Castle Wilderness
 9 (V2)                18-01  30.60 21.61 Darkblade       Cary Lake
10                     17-12  31.52 21.26 Draco Darkblade Fishing for fun

 Longear Sunfish
 1 (V2)                 0-14   8.00  9.46 Tony L          OK PONDS
 2 (V2)                 0-14   7.90  9.43 Colin           Oddbod
 3                      0-13   8.95  8.79 DB              Medium-Sized River
 4 (V2)                 0-12   7.99  8.79 Teezee          Medium-Sized River
 5 (V2)                 0-12   7.83  8.81 Mr Cuthbert     Aphrodites Revenge
 6 (V2)                 0-12   7.49  8.93 Colin           Oddbod
 7 (V2)                 0-11   7.67  8.68 Teezee          Just Another River
 8 (V2)                 0-11   7.62  8.70 Colin           OK FISH-HATCHING
 9 (V2)                 0-11   7.76  8.60 Teezee          Peek-A-Boo River
10                      0-11   7.99  8.33 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip

 Minnow
 1 (V2)                 0-07   8.79  6.49 Teezee          Edge Of Orion
 2 (V2)                 0-06   8.62  6.28 Colin           Shelby Lake
 3 (V2)                 0-06   8.70  6.19 Teezee          Small Reservoir
 4 (V2)                 0-06   8.50  6.21 Mr Cuthbert     Aphrodites Revenge
 5 (V2)                 0-06   8.34  6.18 Teezee          Farm Country
 6 (V2)                 0-05   8.31  5.83 Colin           Small Reservoir
 7 (V2)                 0-05   8.21  5.77 Teezee          Goose Valley
 8 (V2)                 0-04   7.22  5.24 Colin           Supa Fly Swamp

 Mooneye
 1 Goldeye              1-07  15.54  8.62 Greg            Wisconsin Wilderness
 2 Goldeye              1-05  15.44  8.27 Draco Darkblade Wisconsin Wilderness
 3 Goldeye              1-02  15.03  7.85 Greg            Wisconsin Wilderness
 4 Goldeye              1-01  14.06  7.98 Greg            Wisconsin Wilderness
 5                      1-01  14.37  7.73 Draco Darkblade Mooloolaba
 6 (V2)                 1-01  13.92  7.86 Teezee          Extreme Outpost
 7 (V2)                 1-01  13.87  7.86 Mr Cuthbert     Etang Du Coudray
 8 (V2)                 1-00  13.82  7.79 Teezee          SerpentLake
 9 (V2)                 1-00  13.88  7.70 Teezee          Thin Creeks
10                      0-15  14.16  7.42 Darkblade       Fishing the NorthWest W/DB

 Mullet
 1                      0-09  10.22  6.78 Greg            Cape York Peninsula

 Muskellunge
 1 (V2)                56-15  56.56 28.22 Mr Cuthbert     Steve's Place
 2 (V2)                33-08  46.97 23.75 Teezee          Lake Quannapowitt
 3 (V2)                28-01  43.91 22.48 Teezee          Wisconsin Wilderness
 4 (V2)                20-03  39.86 20.01 Teezee          Just Another River
 5 (V2)                20-01  39.18 20.14 Colin           Wilwico Creek
 6 (V2)                16-11  38.71 18.47 Colin           OK CANYON
 7 (V2)                11-02  33.49 16.22 Tony L          OK JUNGLE
 8                     10-06  32.55 15.99 DB              Masters of Muskie
 9                      8-08  29.77 15.12 Draco Darkblade Masters of Muskie
10                      7-13  29.35 14.62 Darkblade       Masters of Muskie

 Northern Pike
 1 (V2)                45-14  52.17 26.36 Teezee          Alaska Frontier
 2 (V2)                44-05  52.62       Darkblade       Cary Lake
 3 (V2)                40-06  49.93 25.29 Colin           OK CANYON
 4 (V2)                39-03  49.42 25.04 Mr Cuthbert     Steve's Place
 5 (V2)                38-12  49.46       Darkblade       Minnesota Lakes
 6 (V2)                35-00  49.31 23.68 Teezee          Wisconsin Wilderness
 7 (V2)                34-11  48.78 23.72 Teezee          Bigfoot Creek
 8 (V2)                33-03  49.06 23.13 Teezee          Planet Earth
 9 (V2)                31-12  46.35 23.28 Colin           OK CANYON
10 (V2)                28-13  46.15 22.21 Colin           Species World

 Ocean Panfish
 1 Whiting              0-09   8.87  7.48 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 2 Whiting              0-09   8.69  7.25 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 3 Whiting              0-09   8.43  7.06 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 4 (V2)                 0-07   9.66  6.27 Mr Cuthbert     Desert to Nowhere
 5                      0-07   7.88  7.11 Draco Darkblade Atlantic Coast
 6                      0-07   7.85  6.77 Greg            Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
 7 (V2)                 0-06   8.76  6.07 Teezee          PARADISE ISLAND
 8 (V2)                 0-06   8.83  5.90 Teezee          My Favorite Fish
 9 Parrotfish           0-06   7.83  6.68 Darkblade       South Pacific Islands
10 (V2)                 0-05   8.25  5.72 Mr Cuthbert     Forest River Delta

 Paddlefish
 1 (V2)                61-00  61.57 27.98 Colin           Paddlefish
 2 (V2)                28-00  46.46 21.82 Colin           Paddlefish
 3                     16-06  39.70 18.17 Darkblade       Castle Wilderness

 Peacock Bass
 1                     12-05  27.97 18.97 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip
 2                      2-07  15.65 11.22 Darkblade       An Amazon Temple
 3                      2-00  15.41 10.28 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip
 4                      1-07  13.83  9.29 Darkblade       An Amazon Temple
 5                      1-07  13.77  9.14 Darkblade       An Amazon Temple
 6                      1-02  12.47  8.71 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip
 7                      0-12  11.24  7.43 Greg            Cape York Peninsula

 Piranha
 1                      3-08  16.48 13.11 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 2                      2-14  15.42 12.31 Darkblade       An Amazon Temple
 3                      0-11   9.84  7.69 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 4                      0-11   9.83  7.56 Darkblade       Crappie Dreams II
 5                      0-10   8.52  6.62 Colin           Crappie Dreams II

 Rainbow Trout
 1 (V2)                24-00  36.93 22.68 Teezee          Edge Of Orion
 2 (V2)                23-06  36.97 22.38 Teezee          Alaska Frontier
 3 (V2)                23-04  37.15 22.24 Teezee          Alaska Frontier
 4 (V2)                22-14  36.66 22.21 Teezee          Sacramento River & Delta
 5 (V2)                20-12  35.67 21.67 Colin           OK VILLAGE
 6 (V2)                20-02  35.63 21.16 Colin           OK RIVER
 7 Estuary Cod         20-01  34.87 21.47 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 8 (V2)                19-15  36.39 20.81 Colin           Wilwico Creek
 9 (V2)                19-10  34.39 21.24 Darkblade       Sunken Dreams
10 (V2)                18-09  34.14 20.74 Mr Cuthbert     Wappa Dam

 Ray/Skate
 1 Stingray            35-00  45.99 24.68 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 2 Starry Flounder     28-09  42.41 23.23 Darkblade       Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
 3 Starry Flounder     19-09  39.79 19.85 Darkblade       Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
 4 Starry Flounder     19-02  38.47 19.95 Darkblade       Southeast Alaska
 5 Starry Flounder     15-03  35.05 18.64 Greg            Fishing the NorthWest W/DB

 Red Drum
 1 (V2)                81-04  55.54 34.00 Teezee          PARADISE ISLAND
 2 (V2)                80-04  55.07 33.94 Mr Cuthbert     Big Daddy Deep Sea
 3 Red Emporer         58-04  50.76 30.30 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 4 (V2)                48-10  47.73 28.39 Teezee          SerpentLake
 5 (V2)                44-10  46.36 27.58 Teezee          Gulf Coast
 6 (V2)                40-01  44.48 26.68 Teezee          Ice Lagoona
 7 (V2)                36-01  42.61 25.87 Mr Cuthbert     Golf World
 8 Red Emporer         23-10  37.88 22.36 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 9 (V2)                21-09  37.21 21.42 Colin           Perfect World II
10 (V2)                12-13  31.52 17.94 Colin           Saltwater Pools

 Redhorse Sucker
 1 Greater Redhorse     8-08  27.46 15.74 Draco Darkblade Wisconsin Wilderness
 2 (V2)                 7-13  26.64 15.28 Teezee          Wisconsin Wilderness
 3 Greater Redhorse     6-04  24.74 14.24 Draco Darkblade Wisconsin Wilderness
 4 (V2)                 5-04  23.69 13.30 Teezee          Goose Valley
 5                      4-14  23.41 12.96 DB              Crappie Dreams
 6                      4-05  22.10 12.58 Colin           Mississippi Headwaters
 7                      4-01  21.73 12.31 Greg            Golf World
 8 (V2)                 3-03  19.93 11.34 Teezee          Zombie World
 9 Greater Redhorse     3-01  20.37 11.01 Greg            Wisconsin Wilderness
10 Shortnosed Sucker    2-07  18.33 10.32 Darkblade       Pan fishing II

 Rock Bass
 1                      2-08  13.51 12.31 Colin           Fishing for fun
 2 (V2)                 2-08  13.34 12.29 Mr Cuthbert     Forest River Delta
 3                      2-07  13.38 12.20 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip
 4                      2-07  13.42 12.10 Darkblade       Castle Wilderness
 5 (V2)                 2-07  13.18 12.12 Teezee          Pine Needles
 6 (V2)                 2-07  13.38 12.03 Teezee          Points Palace v2.2
 7 (V2)                 2-06  13.26 12.03 Teezee          Shelby Lake
 8 (V2)                 2-06  13.19 11.93 Colin           Prince Edward Lakes
 9                      2-04  13.38 11.68 Darkblade       Fishing for fun
10                      2-04  13.05 11.04 Draco Darkblade Pan fishing II
 
 Salmon
 1 (V2)                97-08  57.70 36.54 Teezee          Alaska Frontier
 2 (V2)                80-11  54.27 34.28 Teezee          Alaska Frontier
 3 (V2)                80-04  54.20 34.20 Teezee          Alaska Frontier
 4 (V2)                79-09  55.27 33.73 Teezee          Alaska Frontier
 5 (V2)                39-08  43.63 26.74 Colin           Small Surprises
 6 (V2)                38-08  41.45 27.11 Colin           Species World
 7 Coho Salmon         36-00  41.98 26.21 Darkblade       Southeast Alaska
 8 (V2)                24-11  37.46 22.82 Tony L          OK ICELAKE
 9 Alaskan King Salmon 23-06  35.70 22.89 Darkblade       Southeast Alaska
10 (V2)                20-06  35.27 21.39 Colin           Minnesota AquaFarm

 Saltwater Sculpin
 1 (V2)                 1-01  11.64  8.65 Tony L          OK COAST
 2 (V2)                 0-15  11.76  8.13 Teezee          Sacramento River & Delta
 3 (V2)                 0-14  11.48  7.99 Teezee          Aluetion Islands
 4 (V2)                 0-13  11.02  7.65 Mr Cuthbert     California Territory
 5 (V2)                 0-12  10.84  7.69 Teezee          Alaska Frontier
 6 Dart                 0-07   9.34  6.54 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 7 (V2)                 0-06   8.36  6.18 Colin           My Favorite Fish
 8 (V2)                 0-04   7.25  5.47 Mr Cuthbert     Forest River Delta 

 Seatrout
 1 Coral Trout         16-03  34.84 19.30 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 2 (V2)                15-04  33.43 19.01 Bert            Mooloolaba
 3 (V2)                14-15  34.80 18.44 Bert            Mooloolaba
 4 (V2)                14-05  32.91 18.55 Teezee          Gillligans Island
 5 (V2)                13-15  33.71 18.10 Teezee          Points Palace v2.2
 6 (V2)                13-03  33.02 17.77 Colin           Natomas Fish Hatchery
 7 (V2)                12-08  32.29 17.50 Mr Cuthbert     Wappa Dam
 8 Coral Trout          9-14  28.70 16.60 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 9 (V2)                 9-03  28.37 16.03 Teezee          Gulf Coast
10 (V2)                 8-07  28.54 15.30 Mr Cuthbert     Gillligans Island

 Shark
 1 (V2)               134-10  73.27 38.10 Teezee          Vancouver Island
 2 (V2)               132-15  77.86 36.73 Colin           Nimbus Fish Hatchery
 3 (V2)               126-04  74.95 36.48 Teezee          Sunken Dreams
 4 (V2)               125-05  72.14 37.05 Colin           SharkHunter
 5 (V2)               120-14  71.52 36.54 Colin           SharkHunter
 6 (V2)               120-05  70.84 36.63 Teezee          Halibut Haven
 7 (V2)               120-03  70.78 36.63 Colin           SharkHunter
 8 (V2)               118-15  73.80 35.69 Teezee          Goldrush Island
 
 Smallmouth Bass
 1 (V2)                 8-08  25.38 16.31 Colin           Muskoka Magic
 2 (V2)                 8-00  23.96 16.27 Tony L          OK RIVER
 3                      7-12  24.42 15.98 Darkblade       Fishing for fun
 4 (V2)                 7-09  24.53 15.65 Mr Cuthbert     Goldrush Island
 5 (V2)                 7-06  23.38 15.85 Colin           OK SPECIAL
 6 (V2)                 6-10  23.06 15.07 Colin           Natomas Fish Hatchery
 7                      6-02  21.93 14.97 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip
 8                      4-04  19.85 13.15 Darkblade       Crappie Dreams II
 9                      4-01  19.52 12.92 DB              Pan fishing
10                      3-13  19.72 12.51 Darkblade       Fishing for fun

 Snapper
 1                     10-15  23.16 19.45 Greg            Atlantic Coast
 2 Rock Fish           10-04  22.95 18.90 Darkblade       Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
 3 Rock Fish            3-10  16.48 13.29 Darkblade       Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
 4 Dog Snapper          3-09  16.73 13.11 Darkblade       South Pacific Islands
 5 Rock Fish            3-05  15.87 12.97 Darkblade       Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
 6                      3-05  16.17 12.80 Greg            Atlantic Coast
 7 Rock FIsh            2-14  15.48 12.29 Greg            Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
 8                      2-11  15.23 12.00 Greg            Cape York Peninsula

 Snook
 1 (V2)                57-04  54.77 28.75 Mr Cuthbert     Goldrush Island
 2 (V2)                56-05  57.41 27.84 Teezee          Gulf Coast
 3 (V2)                48-10  53.02 26.92 Teezee          Edge Of Orion
 4 (V2)                48-03  53.25 26.74 Teezee          Jersey Shore
 5 (V2)                46-12  54.20 26.12 Teezee          Edge Of Orion
 6 (V2)                40-01  50.72 24.98 Colin           OK BEACH
 7 (V2)                38-14  48.77 25.11 Colin           Fisherman's World
 8 (V2)                32-04  45.13 23.76 Mr Cuthbert     Goldrush Island
 9 (V2)                32-02  45.55 23.62 Bert            Mooloolaba
10 Alaskan Cod         21-10  40.41 20.70 Darkblade       Fishing the NorthWest W/DB
 
 Spotted Bass
 1 (V2)                 5-12  21.17 14.69 Teezee          Ozark/Mid-South Reservoir
 2 (V2)                 5-06  20.48 14.47 Tony L          Medium-Sized River
 3 (V2)                 5-00  20.70 13.86 Teezee          Etang Du Coudray
 4 (V2)                 4-12  19.84 13.83 Mr Cuthbert     Etang Du Coudray
 5 (V2)                 4-10  19.46 13.73 Teezee          MOHAWK
 6 (V2)                 4-08  19.38 13.57 Teezee          Forest River Delta
 7 (V2)                 4-06  20.19 13.13 Mr Cuthbert     Mooloolaba
 8 (V2)                 4-05  19.75 13.23 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip
 9                      4-05  19.95 13.23 Draco Darkblade Appalachian Stream
10 (V2)                 4-05  19.10 13.42 Colin           Oddbod

 Stinkpot Turtle
 1                      3-07  11.92 15.32 Colin           Stocked Reservoir
 2                      2-15  11.60 14.30 Greg            City Park Lake
 3                      2-02  10.57 12.76 Colin           Stocked Reservoir
 4                      1-07   8.90 11.52 DB              City Park Lake
 5                      1-07   8.85 11.53 Draco Darkblade Stocked Reservoir
 6 Snapping Turtle      0-11   7.16  9.00 Draco Darkblade Local Bass Lakes

 Striped Bass
 1 (V2)                59-00  46.85 31.56 Teezee          Green Lagoon II
 2 Golden Trevally     55-10  46.71 30.87 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 3 (V2)                54-03  44.75 30.94 Teezee          Gobi Desert Tidepool
 4 (V2)                52-04  46.86 29.69 Teezee          Industrial Pond
 5 (V2)                52-02  44.91 30.29 Teezee          Green Lagoon II
 6 (V2)                36-02  39.18 27.01 Mr Cuthbert     Desert to Nowhere
 7 (V2)                32-08  38.49 25.83 Colin           OK ATOLL
 8 (V2)                31-09  37.29 25.86 Mr Cuthbert     Goldrush Island
 9 (V2)                31-03  38.76 25.23 Mr Cuthbert     Seychelles Islands

 Sturgeon
 1                     64-07  66.50 27.85 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 2                     22-14  47.53 19.65 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 3                     19-13  45.30 18.71 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 4                     18-12  44.05 18.46 Draco Darkblade Fishing for fun
 5                      5-08  31.06 11.95 Draco Darkblade Pan fishing II

 Tarpon
 1 (V2)                91-09  63.82 33.67 Teezee          Gulf Coast
 2 (V2)                76-11  61.69 31.34 Teezee          Halibut Haven
 3 (V2)                71-04  58.00 31.16 Teezee          Gulf Coast
 4 (V2)                55-06  56.37 27.86 Teezee          SerpentLake
 5 (V2)                33-04  45.37 24.06 Colin           Nimbus Fish Hatchery
 6 (V2)                30-10  46.07 22.93 Tony L          OK COAST
 7 (V2)                28-08  44.34 22.55 Colin           Tarpon
 8 (V2)                19-07  39.96 19.63 Mr Cuthbert     Big Daddy Deep Sea
 9 (V2)                17-14  38.27 19.24 Mr Cuthbert     Desert to Nowhere
10 (V2)                17-07  38.60 18.90 Mr Cuthbert     Big Daddy Deep Sea

 Tench
 1                      8-06  23.86 16.76 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 2                      1-10  13.84  9.83 Greg            Cape York Peninsula
 3                      1-08  13.57  9.47 Colin           Scottish North

 Unknown Fish
 1 Flathead            54-07  48.44 30.00 Draco Darkblade Down Under
 2                     36-00  40.84 26.56 Draco Darkblade Eurasia
 3 Cod                  9-10  26.86 16.98 DB              Scottish North

 Walleye
 1 (V2)                19-02  35.87 20.53 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip
 2                     19-01  37.01 20.32 DB              Mississippi River
 3 (V2)                19-01  37.00 20.20 Teezee          Ice World
 4 (V2)                18-06  35.60 20.20 Teezee          Minnesota Lakes
 5 (V2)                17-08  35.74 19.68 Darkblade       Chisholm Lake
 6                     14-14  34.68 18.54 Darkblade       Castle Wilderness
 7 (V2)                14-13  33.94 18.59 Teezee          Points Palace v2.2
 8 (V2)                14-10  33.07 18.70 Tony L          Minnesota Lakes
 9 (V2)                14-05  33.86 18.30 Mr Cuthbert     Big Daddy Deep Sea
10                     13-04  32.16 18.18 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip

 White Bass
 1                      5-06  19.55 14.85 Greg            Golf World
 2                      4-12  19.06 14.20 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip
 3                      4-06  19.32 13.50 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip
 4                      4-03  18.65 13.48 Darkblade       The Great Walleye Trip
 5 (V2)                 3-10  19.47 12.13 Darkblade       Aphrodites Revenge
 6 (V2)                 3-06  19.72 11.68 Darkblade       bob's pay n' fish
 7 (V2)                 3-06  19.33 11.83 Teezee          Zombie World
 8 (V2)                 3-00  18.95 11.19 Tony L          OK STREAM
 9 (V2)                 3-00  18.14 11.50 Colin           My Favorite Fish

 Yellow Perch
 1 (V2)                 2-11  16.51 11.39 Teezee          Alaska Frontier
 2 (V2)                 2-07  15.75 11.17 Teezee          Small Reservoir
 3 (V2)                 2-05  15.83 10.88 Teezee          Alaska Frontier
 4 (V2)                 1-15  15.24 10.08 Teezee          Alaska Frontier
 5                      1-14  15.00 10.02 DB              Ice World
 6 (V2)                 1-05  12.72  9.09 Mr Cuthbert     Etang Du Coudray
 7 Perch                1-04  12.94  8.83 Darkblade       Fishing for fun 
 8 (V2)                 1-03  12.39  8.78 Darkblade       Alaska Frontier
 9 (V2)                 1-03  12.30  8.78 Darkblade       Chisholm Lake
10 (V2)                 1-02  12.79  8.43 Darkblade       bob's pay n' fish

Back to Contests Page